Real Estate Survey Program
Training program elaborated by VEPDC will enable trainees to get theoretical knowledge in the field of cadastral survey, acquire practical skills, be prepared for certification and get surveyor’s profession. Training program will be led by practitioners and high qualified specialists working in real estate field, Interactive lectures, practical exercises and case studies will be used in the process of training.
After completion of the program trainees can undergo professional certification and get respective certificates in accordance with international standards.
The price of training is GEL 590 (including VAT).
The program is designed for:
• Persons providing services on real estate market, as well as persons willing to start activities in real estate field;
• Employees of real estate and surveying companies;
• Any person willing to acquire real estate surveyor’s profession.
Professional Certification
The aim of professional certification is to ensure Georgia’s real property markets with high qualified specialists and services corresponding to international standards. Certification program fully complies with the requirements of international standard ISO/IEC 17024:2010 – General Requirements to the Bodies Operating Certification of Persons.
VEPDC certification body is accredited at the State Body on Accreditation of Georgia – the Accreditation Center. The persons certified by VEPDC professional certification body will get certificates in accordance with international standards.
Certification program includes 2 stages - testing and practical work.
The price for certification is GEL 400 (including VAT).
განაცხადის ფორმები: